Minecraftskins.Com

minecraftskins.com
minecraftskins receives about 85,000 unique visitors and 716,550 (8.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $680.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $539,508.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraftskins.com is ranked number 6,023 in the world and 0.017% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.76.175.

About - Minecraftskins.Com

WRITE article about minecraftskins.com

How many visitors does minecraftskins.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,550,000
Daily Pageviews:
716,550 (8.43 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,023 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.017% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
492
Average Load Time:
(2059 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.6%25.3%3416
Germany 16.6%15.0%772
United Kingdom 6.0%6.8%1762
Netherlands 5.3%6.2%615
Canada 3.8%5.6%1577
Spain 3.2%3.4%2490
Sweden 2.7%3.1%698
Norway 2.6%2.7%460
Austria 2.4%2.0%662
France 2.2%1.4%4768
Brazil 2.2%1.2%5563
Argentina 2.2%1.3%1464
Australia 2.2%2.7%2172
Chile 2.1%1.6%575
Italy 1.7%2.0%4459
Mexico 1.7%1.6%3416
Finland 1.6%1.2%787
Denmark 1.4%1.1%1098
Switzerland 1.4%1.6%881
Malaysia 1.1%1.1%2411
Poland 1.1%0.8%4994
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.5%5416
Belgium 0.9%0.6%2385
Peru 0.8%0.5%1815
Russia 0.8%0.4%31712
Colombia 0.8%0.3%2851
New Zealand 0.7%2.6%615
Turkey 0.6%0.5%14344
Ireland 0.6%0.5%2234
Philippines 0.6%0.8%2338

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraftskins.com
100.00%100.00%7.67

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  15,141
Follow Links:
  13,467
Nofollow Links:
  1,674
Referring Domains:
  390
Referring IPs:
  390

Domain Overview

SEMrush minecraftskins.com
Domain:
  minecraftskins.com
Rank:
  1,673
Organic Keywords:
  93,411
Organic Traffic:
  1,170,059
Organic Cost:
  $508,446.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

minecraftskins.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much minecraftskins.com can earn?

Website Value:
$539,508.00
Daily Revenue:
$680.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$248,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is minecraftskins.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.76.175
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.76.175

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did minecraftskins.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Aug 2012 08:58:44 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.6
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=48cbdd7e1981e9dcee2d15290ce61876; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.77.175 300
A 104.20.76.175 300
NS cass.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
NS2.VEEDEEP.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
Name Server: NS2.VEEDEEP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 14:43:11 UTC <<<
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraftskins.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.