Minecraftskins.Com - Info minecraftskins.com

minecraftskins.com receives about 77,500 unique visitors and 485,150 (6.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,976.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,842,700.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraftskins.com is ranked number 5,084 in the world and 0.0155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.106.3.

About - minecraftskins.com

Welcome to The Skindex - the largest collection of community generated minecraft skins. Download, upload or share your creation.
How did minecraftskins.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is minecraftskins.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
485,150 (6.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,084 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0155% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.3%38.8%2425
Germany 5.7%6.3%2884
Mexico 4.4%3.7%1559
Argentina 3.3%3.0%1077
United Kingdom 3.2%3.1%4220
Venezuela 3.0%3.0%772
France 2.8%2.4%4891
Australia 2.7%3.3%1866
Poland 2.7%2.5%2317
Canada 2.5%2.6%3170
Spain 2.1%2.1%4299
Brazil 2.0%1.1%5786
Chile 1.9%1.6%951
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.9%1942
Turkey 1.4%0.7%4034
China 1.4%1.1%23446
Italy 1.3%1.5%7089
Russian Federation 1.3%1.0%11706
Peru 1.2%1.2%1192
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%3721
Japan 1.0%0.6%27290
Sweden 0.9%0.9%2727
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%5126
Colombia 0.9%0.8%1997
Norway 0.8%0.6%2228
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%5395
Austria 0.7%0.6%3343
Romania 0.7%0.5%3264
Hungary 0.7%0.5%1910
Kuwait 0.7%0.8%1294
Slovakia 0.6%0.3%2440
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%3655
Thailand 0.5%0.3%5704
Belgium 0.5%0.5%5113

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraftskins.com
100.00%100.00%6.22

Competitive Data

SEMrush minecraftskins.com
Domain:
  minecraftskins.com
Rank:
  1,673
Organic Keywords:
  93,411
Organic Traffic:
  1,170,059
Organic Cost:
  $508,446.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
559
Total Backlinks:
  15,141
Follow Links:
  13,467
Nofollow Links:
  1,674
Referring Domains:
  390
Referring IPs:
  390

How socially engaged is minecraftskins.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much minecraftskins.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,976.73
Monthly Revenue:
$89,301.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,086,506.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 188,238$2,159.09
Germany 30,564$147.63
Australia 16,010$120.55
United Kingdom 15,040$93.70
Canada 12,614$88.42
France 11,644$54.72
Italy 7,277$25.40
Netherlands 4,852$24.69
Sweden 4,366$23.23
Poland 12,129$21.95
Saudi Arabia 9,218$18.62
Mexico 17,951$17.41
Argentina 14,555$17.32
China 5,337$16.49
Norway 2,911$15.43
Belgium 2,426$11.96
Spain 10,188$11.31
Russian Federation 4,852$9.85
Venezuela 14,555$9.75
Austria 2,911$9.46
Brazil 5,337$9.45
Japan 2,911$9.31
Chile 7,762$7.92
Taiwan 3,396$6.45
Czech Republic 2,911$6.32
Peru 5,822$6.23
Kuwait 3,881$5.98
Colombia 3,881$5.16
Hungary 2,426$5.05
Indonesia 3,881$4.77
Turkey 3,396$3.70
Thailand 1,455$3.64
Slovakia 1,455$2.90
Romania 2,426$2.86

How much money do minecraftskins.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$551.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,537.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$201,200.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
77,799
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,333,960
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,396,509
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 33,883$388.64
Germany 8,864$42.81
Australia 3,202$24.11
Canada 3,153$22.11
United Kingdom 2,406$14.99
Poland 4,002$7.24
Sweden 1,223$6.50
France 1,281$6.02
Italy 1,237$4.32
Netherlands 825$4.20
Saudi Arabia 1,936$3.91
Norway 582$3.09
Indonesia 2,251$2.77
Austria 757$2.46
Argentina 2,038$2.42
Spain 1,936$2.15
China 694$2.14
Mexico 1,616$1.57
Belgium 291$1.44
Hungary 631$1.31
Taiwan 543$1.03
Chile 1,009$1.03
Czech Republic 291$0.63
Peru 582$0.62
Romania 509$0.60
Russian Federation 291$0.59
Brazil 320$0.57
Colombia 310$0.41
Venezuela 437$0.29
Japan 87$0.28
Slovakia 131$0.26
Turkey 238$0.26
Kuwait 155$0.24
Thailand 87$0.22

How much is minecraftskins.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,842,700.24

Where is minecraftskins.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.106.3
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.106.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does minecraftskins.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2724 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to minecraftskins.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Aug 2012 08:58:44 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.6
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=48cbdd7e1981e9dcee2d15290ce61876; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS cass.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
NS2.VEEDEEP.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
Name Server: NS2.VEEDEEP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 14:43:11 UTC <<<
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraftskins.com widget