Minecraftskins.Com - Info minecraftskins.com

minecraftskins.com receives about 93,500 unique visitors and 546,040 (5.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $748.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $461,798.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraftskins.com is ranked number 4,238 in the world and 0.0187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.106.3.

About - minecraftskins.com

Welcome to The Skindex - the largest collection of community generated minecraft skins. Download, upload or share your creation.
How did minecraftskins.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is minecraftskins.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,805,000
Daily Pageviews:
546,040 (5.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,238 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0187% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.2%29.1%3229
Germany 9.2%10.2%2101
Argentina 5.8%4.6%743
United Kingdom 4.8%3.8%3578
Mexico 3.7%3.4%2038
Venezuela 3.3%3.2%818
France 3.0%2.2%5326
Canada 2.7%2.7%3501
Australia 2.6%3.6%2151
Brazil 2.4%1.2%5352
Chile 2.4%2.5%844
Italy 2.1%1.9%5433
Spain 1.9%2.0%5314
Peru 1.6%2.1%1064
Poland 1.6%1.0%3968
Thailand 1.3%1.1%3045
Netherlands 1.3%1.0%3725
Austria 1.2%1.1%2034
Turkey 1.0%0.5%6929
Russia 1.0%0.8%17899
Norway 1.0%1.0%2003
Japan 0.9%1.7%28527
Belgium 0.9%0.9%3318
Colombia 0.8%0.8%2806
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%6808
Switzerland 0.7%0.9%2962
Czech Republic 0.7%0.9%3290
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.0%4390
Sweden 0.7%0.8%3566
Luxembourg 0.6%0.8%640
Uruguay 0.6%0.6%480
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%8744
Denmark 0.5%0.7%2725

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraftskins.com
100.00%100.00%5.66

Competitive Data

SEMrush minecraftskins.com
Domain:
  minecraftskins.com
Rank:
  1,673
Organic Keywords:
  93,411
Organic Traffic:
  1,170,059
Organic Cost:
  $508,446.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
460
Total Backlinks:
  15,141
Follow Links:
  13,467
Nofollow Links:
  1,674
Referring Domains:
  390
Referring IPs:
  390

How socially engaged is minecraftskins.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much minecraftskins.com can earn?

Website Value:
$461,798.59
Daily Revenue:
$748.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$273,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is minecraftskins.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.106.3
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.106.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does minecraftskins.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2906 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to minecraftskins.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Aug 2012 08:58:44 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.6
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=48cbdd7e1981e9dcee2d15290ce61876; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS cass.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
NS2.VEEDEEP.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
Name Server: NS2.VEEDEEP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 14:43:11 UTC <<<
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kvv213.com
5 secs
mbnetstar.com
22 secs
andorracampers.com
1 min
mbnanetaccess.com
1 min
zorko.fr
1 min
top123.pl
1 min
ecm.de
2 mins
mbna.ie
2 mins
healthcraft.com
3 mins
mbna.co.uk
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraftskins.com widget