Minecraftskins.Com - Info minecraftskins.com

minecraftskins receives about 133,500 unique visitors and 922,485 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,068.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $664,123.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraftskins.com is ranked number 3,271 in the world and 0.0267% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.77.175.

About - minecraftskins.com

Welcome to The Skindex - the largest collection of community generated minecraft skins. Download, upload or share your creation.
How did minecraftskins.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is minecraftskins.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
133,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,005,000
Daily Pageviews:
922,485 (6.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,271 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0267% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.2%20.4%3854
Germany 12.4%13.5%901
Argentina 6.4%5.1%470
Mexico 5.4%4.4%957
United Kingdom 5.1%5.2%1936
Australia 2.9%3.3%1296
Canada 2.8%3.1%2048
Saudi Arabia 2.8%3.1%1049
Netherlands 2.5%2.4%1194
Spain 2.5%2.8%2563
Colombia 2.2%1.8%790
Philippines 2.1%1.6%706
Venezuela 2.1%2.8%839
Italy 2.0%1.6%3700
France 1.8%1.1%5160
Poland 1.6%1.9%2573
Chile 1.5%1.3%703
Brazil 1.4%0.8%6371
Norway 1.3%1.4%775
Austria 1.3%1.3%1051
Romania 1.2%0.8%1724
Thailand 1.2%0.6%2585
Indonesia 1.2%0.9%4504
Sweden 1.1%1.2%1521
Kuwait 1.0%0.8%859
Ecuador 1.0%0.8%480
Vietnam 0.9%0.7%2081
Israel 0.9%1.1%1318
South Africa 0.8%1.4%2364
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%1553
Denmark 0.7%0.8%1067
Belgium 0.6%0.5%2630
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%3234
Qatar 0.6%0.4%1609
Russia 0.6%0.3%33065
Turkey 0.6%0.3%10656

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraftskins.com
100.00%100.00%7.09
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
681
Total Backlinks:
  15,141
Follow Links:
  13,467
Nofollow Links:
  1,674
Referring Domains:
  390
Referring IPs:
  390

Competitive Data

SEMrush minecraftskins.com
Domain:
  minecraftskins.com
Rank:
  1,673
Organic Keywords:
  93,411
Organic Traffic:
  1,170,059
Organic Cost:
  $508,446.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is minecraftskins.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much minecraftskins.com can earn?

Website Value:
$664,123.90
Daily Revenue:
$1,068.00
Monthly Revenue:
$32,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$389,820.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is minecraftskins.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.77.175
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.77.175

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does minecraftskins.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1919 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to minecraftskins.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Aug 2012 08:58:44 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.6
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=48cbdd7e1981e9dcee2d15290ce61876; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 299
AAAA 299
A 104.20.77.175 299
A 104.20.76.175 299
NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS cass.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
5 years 9 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
NS2.VEEDEEP.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFTSKINS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.VEEDEEP.COM
Name Server: NS2.VEEDEEP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2012
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Apr 2013 14:43:11 UTC <<<
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraftskins.com widget